facebook icon twitter youtube

34 University Honors Program Graduates (Spring 2014)  

Art Studio (1)
     Pierre-Alexander Tavernier
 
Biochemistry (2)
     Kayla Liland, Ina Troutman
     
Biology (11)
     Faizaan Ahmed, Mary Anderson, Christian Barrett, Taylor Lewis, Emily Marchini,
     Alexander Mosier, Duncan Perry, Danielle Ravancho, Mary Salers, Kayla Smith,
     Maeve Snyder
 
Computer Science (1)
     Aaron Smith
 
Economics (1)
     Brandon Reilly
 
History (2)
     Amber Eckersley, Madelyn Johnson
 
Health Promotion (1)
     Kaitlyn Essel
 
Applied Mathematics (1)
     Aaron Smith
 
Management (1)
     Meghan Laffin
 
Marine Science (4)
     Rachel Goff, Jacob Wade, Danielle Ravancho, Mary Salers
 
Music (1)
     Rebecca Jones
 
Musical Theatre (1)
     Alexa Doggett
 
Applied Physics (1)
     Richard Floyd
 
Political Science (4)
     Dominique DeWit, Britany Higdon, Anastasia Rhodes, Brandon Reilly
 
Psychology (2)
     Alysha McGrath, Jamie Glass
 
Recreation and Sport Management (1)
     Chad LeVan
 
Resort Tourism Management (1)
     Michelle Bry
 
Special Education-Learning Disabilities (1)
     Holly Hajnal
 
Theatre Arts (1)
     Stephen Craig
     
 

11 University Honors Program Graduates (Fall 2013)  

Accounting (1)
     Michelle Carreon
 
Biology (2)
    Lauren Alejo, Romie Barnes
 
Early Childhood Education (1)
     Gabrielle Mayo
 
Exercise and Sport Science (1)
     April Witherspoon
 
History (1)
     Caitlyn Rhodes
 
Information Systems (1)
     Dylan Houston
 
Marine Science (3)
    Hillary Ballantine, Keenen Fryman, Justine Lundsted
 
Marketing (1)
    Carlie Stevenson
 
Sociology (1)
    Jamie Glass
 
 

34 University Honors Program Graduates (Spring 2013)  

Accounting/Finance (1)
     Thomas Kelly
 
Art Studio (1)
     Mary Sheehy
 
Biology (5)
     Jacob Beaver, Jordan Rutherford, James Truluck, Ernest Vallentine, Lauren Yates
 
Chemistry (1)
     Rebecca Coburn
 
English (4)
     Laura DeCrane, Ana Maria Lavado, Rebecca Shaver, Hannah Widdifield
 
Exercise and Sport Science (2)
     Caitlin Carroll, Constance Darlington
 
Health Promotion (1)
     Chanler Hilley
 
History (1)
     Emily Barrow
 
Information Systems (1)
     Dylan Houston
 
Marine Science (8)
     Lauren Albrittain, Abigail Carson, Courtney Elliton, Kelly Gregorcyk, Seanna Kautz, Travis Nelson, Jennifer Stone, Karla Stroud
 
Marketing (1)
     Christina Damore
 
Physics-Applied/Mathematics-Applied (1)
     Kevin Kern
 
Political Science (2)
     Amber Ciemniewski, Thomas Fernandez
 
Political Science/History (1)
     Desmond Wallace
 
Recreation and Sport Management/Mathematics-Applied (1)
     Jacqueline Leake
 
Special Education (1)
     Christen Shelley
 
Theatre (1)
     Jacob Watts
 
Theatre Arts (1)
     Leslie Miller
 
 
 

 9 University Honors Program Graduates (Fall 2012)   

Communication(1)
     Ryan Borawski
 
History (1)
     Aliyyah Willis 
 
Interdisciplinary Studies(1)
     Lorna Scribner
 
Management (2)
     Jessica Bucci, Zachary Grant 
 
Marine Science (3)
     Michael Macon, Hillary Sparagna, Elizabeth Brannon 
 
Mathematics-Applied (1)
     Michael Macon 
 
Spanish (1)
     Caryn Cortez 
 

 

 

42 Honors Program Graduates (Spring 2012) 

Accounting (3)
     Ly Luu Pham, Whitney Hucks, Shayne Reddington
 
Biochemistry (2)
     Kevin Crowley, Robert Louder
 
Biology (6)
     Melissa Sabbagh, Taylor Epley, Lynsey Deudne, Shannon Kelly, Jessica Humenik, Kaitlin O'Toole
 
Communication (3)
     Jessica Cinardo, Brian Harrison, Elise Weisengoff
 
Elementary Education (1)
     Noelle Teramani
 
English (1)
     Angela Pilson
 
Exercise and Sport Science (4)
     Alyssa Markowitz, Jessica Benchley, Kathleen Dowling, Lisa Richardson
 
Finance (1)
     Mary Ewen
 
History (1)
     Rebecca Thomas
 
Interdisciplinary Studies (1)
     Lauren Haller
 
Management (1)
     Alyssa Sharples
 
Marine Science (8)
     Kelsey Couch, Heather Estep, Jennifer Kisabeth, Kaitlyn Hofeldt, Zachary Smith,
    Sarah Sexton, Carrie Wein, Laura Whitefleet-Smith
 
Marketing (2)
     Janna Cole, Alyssa Sharples
 
Mathematics-Applied (1)
     Sarah Sexton
 
Music (1)
     Laney Benson III
 
Physics-Applied (1)
     Robert Louder
 
Political Science (2)
     Samuel Eubanks, Sean Manahan
 
Psychology (3)
     Brittany Gaillard, Dea Kamberaj, Kaitlyn Zuilkowski,
 
Resort Tourism Management (2)
     Tiffani Cosson, Kirsten Costello
 
Special Education (1)
     Rebecca Ringrose