In This Section

Faculty Senate

2019-2020 Standing Committees


COMMITTEES
CHAIRS
STANDING MEETINGS

ANNUAL REPORTS

Academic Affairs Mitchell Church  Tuesdays, 10 a.m. to noon   
Building and Grounds Nicholas Schlereth Fridays, 9 to 11 a.m.  
Calendar TBA  Thursdays, 9:30-11:30 a.m.  
Core Curriculum Emma Savage-Davis  Fridays, 3:15-4:45 p.m.  
Distance Learning TBA  Tuesdays, 3-5 p.m.  
Faculty Development TBA  Fridays, 11 a.m.-12:30 p.m.  
Faculty Grievance TBA  Wednesdays, 2-4 p.m.  
Faculty Manual TBA  Mondays, 9-10 a.m.  
Faculty Welfare Don Rockey  Wednesdays, 1-3 p.m.  
Global Engagement TBA Mondays, 10 a.m.- noon  
Graduate Council Rob Young Wednesdays, 12:00 p.m. - 2 p.m.  
Intercollegiate Athletics TBA  Wednesdays, 11 a.m.-1 p.m.  
Nominations and Elections TBA N/A  
Non-Tenure Track Faculty TBA  TBA  
Student Conduct TBA Tuesdays, 8-9 a.m.  
Student Life TBA  Mondays, 1-3 p.m.  
University Promotion and Tenure TBA  Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30 p.m.  

View Standing Committee Rosters »

 

 


 

 



2018-2019 Standing Committees

COMMITTEES
CHAIRS
STANDING MEETINGS

ANNUAL REPORTS

Academic Affairs Kenneth Martin Tuesdays, 10 a.m. to noon  2018-2019
Building and Grounds Julinna Oxley Fridays, 9 to 11 a.m.  
Calendar Emma Howes Thursdays, 9:30-11:30 a.m. 2018-2019
Core Curriculum Denise Paster Fridays, 3:15-4:45 p.m. 2018-2019
Distance Learning Jennifer Boyle Tuesdays, 3-5 p.m. 2018-2019
Faculty Development Cynthia Port Fridays, 11 a.m.-12:30 p.m.  
Faculty Grievance Margaret Fain Wednesdays, 2-4 p.m.  
Faculty Manual David Kellogg Mondays, 9-10 a.m. 2019-2019
Faculty Welfare Pam Martin Wednesdays, 1-3 p.m. 2018-2019
Graduate Council Rob Young Wednesdays, 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m. 2018-2019
Intercollegiate Athletics Gregory Martel Wednesdays, 11 a.m.-1 p.m.  
Global Engagement Tripthi Pillai Mondays, 10 a.m.-noon 2018-2019
Nominations and Elections Brian Bunton NA 2018-2019
Student Conduct TBA Tuesdays, 8-9 a.m.  
Student Life Michael Pierce Mondays, 1-3 p.m. 2018-2019
University Promotion and Tenure Sara Brallier Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30 p.m. 2018-2019