Here is a complete shift schedule for all custodians with cleaning assignments. We provide this information so that you may know exactly who is responsible for cleaning your space and so you can become more acquainted with our staff.
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
2nd Shift: 2:30 p.m. - 11 p.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7 - 8 p.m.
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7 a.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2 - 3 a.m.
Listings accurate as of July 29, 2019
Academic and Office/Classroom Building 2
Melissa Sumpter
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Sandra Barksdale
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7 a.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2 - 3 a.m.
Phenesia Scott
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7 a.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2 - 3 a.m.
Arcadia Hall
Irene Moore
2nd Shift: 2:30 - 11 p.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7 - 8 p.m.
Atheneum Hall
Roland Howard
2nd Shift: 2:30 - 11 p.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7 - 8 p.m.
Atlantic Hall
Irene Moore
2nd Shift: 2:30 - 11 p.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7 - 8 p.m.
Johnny Grissett
2nd Shift: 2:30 - 11 p.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7 - 8 p.m.
Baxley Hall
Deborah Smith
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Roland Howard
2nd Shift: 2:30 - 11 p.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7 - 8 p.m.
Brittain Hall
Mike Huighe
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7 a.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2 - 3 a.m.
Ian Repsher
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7 a.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2 - 3 a.m.
Brooks Stadium
Joe Thomas, Assistant Supervisor
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Burroughs and Chapin Center for Marine & Wetlands Studies
David Bardi
1st Shift: 7 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Century Circle Offices A, B, & C
Tabitha Brown
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Coastal Band Hall
Careme Smith
2nd Shift: 2:30 - 11 p.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7 - 8 p.m.
Coastal Science Center
Anthony Gause
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Cindy Alston
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Edwards Building
Henrietta Holmes
2nd Shift: 2:30 - 11 p.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7 - 8 p.m.
Juliet Graham
2nd Shift: 2:30 - 11 p.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7 - 8 p.m.
Careme Smith
2nd Shift: 2:30 - 11 p.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7 - 8 p.m.
Arthur Brumell
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7 a.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2 - 3 a.m.
Marcus Williams
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7 a.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2 - 3 a.m.
Environmental Safety & Transportation
Tabitha Brown
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Facilities 1
David Spain
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Facilities 2
Judy Rosario, Assistant Supervisor
2nd Shift: 3 - 11:30 p.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7 - 8 p.m.
Facilities 3
Hilda Kelley, Supervisor
2nd Shift: 2:30 - 11 p.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7 - 8 p.m.
Careme Smith
2nd Shift: 2:30 - 11 p.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7 - 8 p.m.
Hackler Golf Course
Joe Thomas, Assistant Supervisor
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Hampton Hall
Clarisa Hamel
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
HTC Center
Pamela Warren
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Gunther Rolappe
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Matthew Sessoms
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7 a.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2 - 3 a.m.
Human Resources
Tabitha Brown
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Indigo Hall
Sabrina Brantley
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Intramural Field
Tabitha Brown
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Kearns Hall
Jeanwood Smith, Project Leader
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Judy Rosario, Assistant Supervisor
2nd Shift: 2:30 - 11 p.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7 - 8 p.m.
Kimbel Library & Bryan Information Commons
Cassandra Ruiz
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Martha Eich
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Brandi Lewis
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7 a.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2 - 3 a.m.
Joyce Wilson
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7 a.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2 - 3 a.m.
Kingston Hall
Henrietta Holmes
2nd Shift: 2:30 - 11 p.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7 - 8 p.m.
Lackey Chapel
Jeanwood Smith, Project Leader
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 10 p.m.
Laurel Hall
Sabrina Brantley
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Lib Jackson Student Union and Annex
Delvie Gavilan
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Barbara Livingston
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Mense Hall
Deborah Smith
1st Shift: 7 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Norman Field House
Steve Stanley
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Judy Lawson
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
James White
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7 a.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2 - 3 a.m.
Prince Building
Sabrina Brantley
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
James White
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7 a.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2 - 3 a.m.
Public Safety
David Spain
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Sands Hall
David Spain
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Science Annex II
Charles Moss
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7 a.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2 - 3 a.m.
James Aucreman
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7 a.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2 - 3 a.m.
Crissy James
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7 a.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2 - 3 a.m.
Singleton Building
Sylvia Savage, Project Leader
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Smith Building
Alison Via
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Kevin Mullane
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7 a.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2 - 3 a.m.
Softball Complex
Judy Lawson
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Springs Brooks Stadium
Jerry Ferguson
1st Shift: 7 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon- 1 p.m
Stevens Tennis Complex
Anthony Gause
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Student Health Center
Charlene Hughes
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7 a.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2 - 3 a.m.
Swain Hall
Hilda Kelley, Supervisor
2nd Shift: 2:30 - 11 p.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7 - 8 p.m.
Ron Rawls
2nd Shift: 2:30 - 11 p.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7 - 8 p.m.
Wall Building
Sonia Bonus
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
William Miller
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Maxine Rogers
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7 a.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2 - 3 a.m.
Devin Wolters
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7 a.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2 - 3 a.m.
Laurie Gagliano
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7 a.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2 - 3 a.m.
Ward Sports Performance Center
Juliet Graham
2nd Shift: 2:30 - 11 p.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7 - 8 p.m.
Wheelwright Auditorium
Martha Eich
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Will Garland Academic Enrichment Center
Joe Thomas, Assistant Supervisor
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Williams Brice Building
Clarisa Hamel
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1 p.m.
Johnny Grissett
2nd Shift: 2:30 - 11 p.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7 - 8 p.m.
James Liles, Assistant Supervisor
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7 a.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2 - 3 a.m.