In This Section

Here is a complete shift schedule for all custodians with cleaning assignments. We provide this information so that you may know exactly who is responsible for cleaning your space and so you can become more acquainted with our staff.


1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

2nd Shift: 2:30 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7:00 - 8:00 p.m.

3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7:00 a.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2:00 - 3:00 a.m.

Listings accurate as of July 29, 2019


 

Academic and Office/Classroom
Building II
Arcadia Hall
Atheneum Hall Atlantic Hall
Baxley Hall Brittain Hall
Brooks Stadium Burroughs and Chapin Center
for Marine & Wetlands Studies
Century Circle Offices Coastal Band Hall
Coastal Science Center Edwards Building
Environmental Safety & Transportation Facilities 1
Facilities 2 Facilities 3
Hackler Golf Course Hampton Hall
HTC Center Human Resources
Indigo Hall Intramural Field
Kearns Hall Kimbel Library & Bryan
Information Commons
Kingston Hall Lackey Chapel
Lib Jackson Student Union and Annex Mense Hall
Norman Fieldhouse Prince Building
Public Safety Sands Hall
Science Annex II Singleton Building
Smith Building Softball Complex
Springs Brook Stadium Stevens Tennis Complex
Student Health Center Swain Hall
Wall Building Ward Sports Performance Center
Wheelwright Auditorium Will Garland Academic
Enrichment Center
Williams Brice Building Winyah House

Academic and Office/Classroom Building 2

Melissa Sumpter
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Sandra Barksdale
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7:00 a.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2:00 - 3:00 a.m.

Phenesia Scott
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7:00 a.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2:00 - 3:00 a.m.

Back to Top


Arcadia Hall

Irene Moore
2nd Shift: 2:30 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7:00 - 8:00 p.m.


Atheneum Hall

Roland Howard
2nd Shift: 2:30 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Back to Top


Atlantic Hall

Irene Moore
2nd Shift: 2:30 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Johnny Grissett
2nd Shift: 2:30 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Back to Top


Baxley Hall

Deborah Smith
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Roland Howard
2nd Shift: 2:30 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Back to Top


Brittain Hall

Mike Huighe
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7:00 a.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2:00 - 3:00 a.m.

Ian Repsher
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7:00 a.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2:00 - 3:00 a.m.

Back to Top


Brooks Stadium

Joe Thomas
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Back to Top


Burroughs and Chapin Center for Marine & Wetlands Studies

David Bardi
1st Shift: 7 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon- 1 p.m.

Back to Top


Century Circle Offices A, B, & C

Tabitha Brown
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Back to Top


Coastal Band Hall

Careme Smith
2nd Shift: 2:30 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Back to Top


Coastal Science Center

Anthony Gause
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Cindy Alston
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Back to Top


Edwards Building

Henrietta Holmes
2nd Shift: 2:30 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Juliet Graham
2nd Shift: 2:30 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Careme Smith
2nd Shift: 2:30 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Kevin Battles
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7:00 a.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2:00 - 3:00 a.m.

Arthur Brumell
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7:00 a.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2:00 - 3:00 a.m.

Marcus Williams
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7:00 a.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2:00 - 3:00 a.m.Back to Top


Environmental Safety & Transportation

Tabitha Brown
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Back to Top


Facilities 1

David Spain
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Back to Top


Facilities 2

Judy Rosario
2nd Shift: 3 - 11:30 p.m.
Break: 5 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7 - 8 p.m.

Back to Top


Facilities 3

Hilda Kelley, Supervisor
2nd Shift: 2:30 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Careme Smith
2nd Shift: 2:30 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Back to Top


Hackler Golf Course

Joe Thomas
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Back to Top


Hampton Hall

Clarisa Hamel
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Back to Top


HTC Center

Pamela Warren
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Gunther Rolappe
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Matthew Sessoms
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7:00 a.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2:00 - 3:00 a.m.

Back to Top


Human Resources

Tabitha Brown
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Back to Top


Indigo Hall

Sabrina Brantley
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Back to Top


Intramural Field

Tabitha Brown
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Back to Top


Kearns Hall

Jeanwood Smith
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Judy Rosario
2nd Shift: 2:30 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Back to Top


Kimbel Library & Bryan Information Commons

Cassandra Ruiz
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Martha Eich
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Brandi Lewis
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7:00 a.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2:00 - 3:00 a.m.

Joyce Wilson
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7:00 a.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2:00 - 3:00 a.m.

Back to Top


Kingston Hall

Henrietta Holmes
2nd Shift: 2:30 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Back to Top


Lackey Chapel

Jeanwood Smith
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Back to Top


Laurel Hall

Sabrina Brantley
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Back to Top


Lib Jackson Student Union and Annex

Delvie Gavilan
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Barbara Livingston
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Back to Top


Mense Hall

Deborah Smith
1st Shift: 7 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon- 1 p.m.

Back to Top


Norman Field House

Steve Stanley
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Judy Lawson
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

James White
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7:00 a.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2:00 - 3:00 a.m.

Back to Top


Prince Building

Sabrina Brantley
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

James White
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7:00 a.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2:00 - 3:00 a.m.

Back to Top


Public Safety

David Spain
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Back to Top


Sands Hall

David Spain
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Back to Top


Science Annex II

Charles Moss
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7:00 a.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2:00 - 3:00 a.m.

James Aucreman
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7:00 a.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2:00 - 3:00 a.m.

Crissy James
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7:00 a.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2:00 - 3:00 a.m.

Back to Top


Singleton Building

Sylvia Savage
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Back to Top


Smith Building

Alison Via
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Kevin Mullane
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7:00 a.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2:00 - 3:00 a.m.

Back to Top


Softball Complex

Judy Lawson
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Back to Top


Springs Brooks Stadium

Jerry Ferguson
1st Shift: 7 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10 a.m.
Lunch: Noon- 1 p.m

Back to Top


Stevens Tennis Complex

Anthony Gause
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Back to Top


Student Health Center

Charlene Hughes
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7:00 a.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2:00 - 3:00 a.m.

Back to Top


Swain Hall

Hilda Kelley, Supervisor
2nd Shift: 2:30 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Ron Rawls
2nd Shift: 2:30 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Back to Top


Wall Building

Sonia Bonus
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

William Miller
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Maxine Rogers
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7:00 a.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2:00 - 3:00 a.m.

Devin Wolters
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7:00 a.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2:00 - 3:00 a.m.

Laurie Gagliano
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7:00 a.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2:00 - 3:00 a.m.


Ward Sports Performance Center

Juliet Graham
2nd Shift: 2:30 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Back to Top


Wheelwright Auditorium

Martha Eich
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Back to Top


Will Garland Academic Enrichment Center

Joe Thomas
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Back to Top


Williams Brice Building

Clarisa Hamel
1st Shift: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Break: 9:30 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch: Noon - 1:00 p.m.

Johnny Grissett
2nd Shift: 2:30 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 p.m.
Lunch: 7:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Chad Ingram
3rd Shift: 10:30 p.m. - 7:00 a.m.
Break: 5:00 - 5:30 a.m.
Lunch: 2:00 - 3:00 a.m.

Back to Top