In This Section

President's Honor List


Fall 2018

Students who have earned a GPA of 4.0 on a minimum of 12 grade hours at the time of official grade production are included on the President's Honor List, which is posted following the fall and spring semesters.

Also view the Fall 2018 Dean's List »

Quick locator: Select the first letter of the student's last name to go directly to the relevant section:

A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z 

A


COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
Brittany Alfred
, sophomore management major from Sterling, Va.
Nicholas Antognoli, junior finance major from Bay Head, N.J.
Andrew Avery, junior accounting major from McKenney, Va.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Madison Aaron, senior early childhood education major from West Columbia, S.C.
Jenna Adkins, sophomore elementary education major from Loris, S.C.
Katelyn Altman, senior early childhood education major from Conway, S.C.
Michelle Andrus, sophomore elementary education major from York, S.C.
Anett Angyalosi-Gunn, senior early childhood education major from Conway, S.C.
Krista Arena, senior early childhood education major from Conway, S.C.
Savannah Arriola, senior elementary education major from Summerville, S.C. 

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND FINE ARTS
Cora Allard-Zach, junior communication major from Leominster, Mass.
John Annunziato, junior intelligence and national security studies from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Jonnay Anthony, senior communication major from Moncks Corner, S.C.
Molly Antkowiak, freshman intelligence and national security studies major from Sandown, N.H.
Brittany Askin, freshman political science major from Lutherville, Md.
Bradford Averitt, freshman theatre arts major from Timmonsville, S.C.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE
Olivia Akerley, freshman marine science major from Silver Spring, Md.
Lizeth Alcantar, senior public health major from Georgetown, S.C.
Juwan Allen, senior recreation and sport management major from Bluffton, S.C.
Sarah Allen, sophomore public health major from Tolland, Conn.
James Anderson, post-undergraduate biochemistry major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Lauren Angello, senior biology major from Egg Harbor Township, N.J.
Catherine Austin, sophomore biology major from Blythewood, S.C.

HONORS COLLEGE
Kraig Ankiewicz, junior interdisciplinary studies major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.     
Tiffany Arafi, freshman undeclared major from Conway, S.C. 

B


COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
Amidou Bamba, senior finance major from Conway, S.C.
Justin Barbato, sophomore undeclared major from Shelton, Conn.
Ja'quan Beckett, junior management major from Ladson, S.C.
Meg Blake, sophomore finance major from Corry, Penn.
Addison Blome, junior marketing major from Simpsonville, S.C.
Jacob Blondell, senior finance major from Conway, S.C.
Kevin Boissy, senior accounting major from Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Karen Bolten, senior management major from Longs, S.C.
Kathryn Bond, freshman accounting major from Shamokin Dam, Penn.
Rachel Brown, sophomore finance major from Wilmington, N.C.
Calabria Brunson, junior finance/management major from Burnt Hills, N.Y.         
Kelli Buell, freshman finance major from Toms River, N.J.
Elizabeth Bulkley, senior accounting major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Morgan Burdette, freshman hospitality, resort, and tourism management major from Honea Path, S.C.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Shannon Baglanis, senior middle level education major from Timonium, Md.
Katerina Barker, senior early childhood education major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tiffany Barr, senior early childhood education major from Nesmith, S.C.
Abigail Becker, senior elementary education major from North Bennington, Vt.
Trisha Berry, senior early childhood education major from Flemington, N.J.
Chelsey Bethea, sophomore early childhood education major from Aynor, S.C.
Amelia Betzer, junior early childhood education major from Ellicott City, Md.
Taylor Brady, freshman elementary education major from Stratford, Conn.
Brianna Bridges, senior elementary education major from Conway, S.C.
Elaine Brindley, senior elementary education major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Elizabeth Brown, freshman early childhood education major from Conway, S.C.
Greggory Brown, freshman elementary education major from Conway, S.C.
Maya Butler, senior early childhood education major from  Orangeburg, S.C.
Erin Byrnes, sophomore physical education major from Mount Pleasant, S.C

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND FINE ARTS
Cassandra Bailey, senior communication major from Barnegat, N.J.
Sarah Bartholomew, sophomore English major from Medford, N.J.
Stephen Batinovic, junior political science major from Lake Forest, Ill.
Tessa Belongia, senior musical theatre major from Charlotte, N.C.
Chloe Belongilot, senior musical theatre major from Conway, S.C.
Savannah Berry, junior English major from Conway, S.C.
Jennifer Bien, sophomore graphic design major from Lynbrook, N.Y.
Tyra Bjorlo, junior intelligence and national security studies major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Brooke Bloomquist, senior musical theatre major from Riva, Md.
Maria Boissonneault, junior musical theatre major from Portland, Me.
Austin Bowles, sophomore theatre arts major from West Fargo, N.D.
Jessica Bradwell, senior communication major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Alexandra Brady, senior music major from Pasadena, Md.
Kelsey Briggs, senior communication major from Blythewood, S.C.
Madeline Bromley, senior communication major from Cary, N.C.
Kyle Brossard, senior intelligence and national security studies major from Lake Geneva, Wis.
Alexandra Brown, junior communication major from Columbia, S.C.
Cassidy Brown, sophomore theatre arts major from San Angelo, Texas
Taylor Browne, senior graphic design major from Plano, Texas
Lily Bryant, freshman English major from Dillon, S.C.
Shaughnessy Burns, junior theatre major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sean Butler, junior history major from Conway, S.C.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE
Gavin Bailey, sophomore computer science major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Kendi Bailey, freshman exercise and sport science major from Statesville, N.C.
Daniel Baker, senior marine science major from Signal Mountain, Tenn.
Journie Barbour, senior exercise and sport science major from Ridgeway, Va.
David Barr, senior biology major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Kayla Basenese, senior sociology major from Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Kaitlin Beasley-Polko, junior marine science major from Leonardtown, Md.
Mason Beattie, sophomore information systems/languages and intercultural studies major from Seneca, S.C.
Kathryn Beem, senior biology major from Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Zachary Belessis, senior recreation and sport management major from Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Elody Bensch, sophomore biochemistry major from Pawleys Island, S.C.
Morgan Benson, senior exercise and sport science major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Erin Berzonski, sophomore psychology major from Davidsville, Pa.
Zachary Biermann, senior sociology major from West Bend, Wis.
Alexis Biernacki, junior public health major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Damla Bilgic, senior exercise and sport science major from Conway, S.C.
Monika Blackmon, senior exercise and sport science major from Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Amelia Blust, senior biochemistry major from Little River, S.C.
Madison Borrero, freshman biology major from Fairless Hills, Pa.
Kylie Bostick, senior marine science/biology major from Alexandria, Va.
Megan Bozzi, freshman recreation and sport management major from Linwood, N.J.
Maura Bramlitt, sophomore chemistry major from Irmo, S.C.
Erin Brevard, junior public health major from Sumter, S.C.
Endry Brito, junior biology major from Centerville, Iowa
Caroline Brown, senior recreation and sport management major from Waterford, Va.
Nicole Brown, senior public health major from North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
William Brown, junior information technology major from West Columbia, S.C.
Marisa Bruno, senior public health major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Savannah Burdette, freshman engineering science major from Honea Path, S.C.
Grace Buschiazzo, sophomore marine science major from Bridgeville, Pa.
Madison Bushi, sophomore marine science major from Wadsworth, Ohio

HONORS COLLEGE
Kareem Barbis, freshman undeclared major from Conway, S.C.
Maya Bellamy, junior interdisciplinary studies major from Longs, S.C.
Savannah Billings, junior interdisciplinary studies major from Center Ossipee, N.H.
Sydney Bowers, senior interdisciplinary studies major from Lugoff, S.C.
Niklas Braun, non-degree seeking from Bad Honnef, Germany
Tyqueashis Bridges, freshman undeclared major from Bennettsville, S.C.

back to top ↑

C


COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
Curtis Canterbury, freshman management major from Union Bridge, Md.
Nicole Caputo, freshman marketing major from North Huntingdon, Penn.
Olga Cash, senior marketing major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Juan Castellanos, sophomore economics major from Bogota, Colombia
Jonathan Clayton, senior management/marketing major from Jacksonville, Fla.
Errol Clements, junior marketing major from Conway, S.C.
Lauren Clements, junior hospitality, resort and tourism management major from Conway, S.C.
Francesco Cori Gamero, junior finance major from La Molina, Lima Peru
Allison Cotte, senior hospitality, resort and tourism management/marketing major from Phillipsburg, N.J.
Brian Crawford, sophomore finance major from Charlotte, N.C.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Allison Call, senior early childhood education major from North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Francesca Capone, freshman special education multi-categorical major from Winthrop, Mass.
Alyssa Caruana, junior elementary education major from Westminster, S.C.
Brooke Cassada-Maple, sophomore middle level education major from Purcellville, Va.
Hannah Claffey, sophomore special education multi-categorical major from Eutawville, S.C.
Jasmine Cobb, senior early childhood education major from Georgetown, S.C.
Camryn Cook, freshman elementary education major from Loris, S.C.
Nicole Corwin, senior middle level education major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Megan Cox, senior early childhood education major from Loris, S.C.
Morgan Cox, freshman elementary education major from Nichols, S.C.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND FINE ARTS
Desiree Calhoun, junior digital culture and design major from Taneytown, Md.
Jacob Calhoun, freshman history major from South Vienna, Ohio
Jayme Carlson, freshman communication major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mercedez' Carpenter, junior communication major from Blair, S.C.
Caitlin Carter, sophomore theatre arts major from Roanoke, Va.
Ryan Case, senior political science major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Anna Cavin, junior history major from Surfside Beach, S.C.
Meghan Chavis, sophomore intelligence and national security studies major from Winthrop, Mass.
Jordan Christensen, senior communication major from Gaithersburg, Md.
Lyle Ciardi, senior history major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Shonte Clement, senior digital culture and design major from Greenville, S.C.
Cayley Cody, sophomore communication major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Hannah Coffman, senior musical theatre major from Aledo, Texas
Alyssa Conner, senior English major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Nicole Conner, senior English major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Faith Craig, junior theatre arts major from Dora, Ala.
Andrew Crook, senior political science major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE
Jake Cadigan, senior psychology major from Allentown, N.J.
Kayla Calderon, senior biology/mathematics major from Conway, S.C.
Bridget Campbell, freshman marine science major from Elmhurst, Ill.
Jordan Cantey, freshman exercise and sport science major from Kingstree, S.C.
Joy Carlson, sophomore exercise and sport science major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sammie Carter, senior exercise and sport science major from Monroeville, Al.
Morgan Cepollina, freshman exercise and sport science major from Bluffton, S.C.
Brandon Chambers, senior information technology major from North Charleston, S.C.
Jacquilynn Chao, sophomore marine science major from Virginia Beach, Va.
Nora Cheraghi, freshman psychology major from Frankfurt, Germany       
Scott Chernoff, senior information systems major from Purcellville, Va.
Megan Clay, freshman psychology major from Springfield, Ohio
Claire Cole, freshman engineering science major from Lexington, S.C.
Sarah Colegrove, senior nursing major from Whiteville, N.C.
Haylea Collura, senior public health major from Syracuse, N.Y.
Chase Cortese, junior biology major from Conway, S.C.
Tyra Countiss, sophomore biology major from California, Md.
Ryan Covington, junior biochemistry major from Conway, S.C.
Elisabeth Cox, senior biochemistry major from Derry, N.H.
Kendall Coyle, freshman exercise and sport science major from Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Christina Cozart, senior exercise and sport science major from Summerville, S.C.
Kaylie Crawford, sophomore  marine science major from Gastonia, N.C.
Meral Culver, senior exercise and sport science major from Potomac, Md.
Tyler Cutaia, sophomore biology major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.

HONORS COLLEGE
Lindsey Cartwright, senior interdisciplinary studies major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.

D


COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
Somer Dalla-Bona, sophomore finance major from Bokarina, Queensland Australia
Kiley Decker, junior marketing major from Norwell, Mass.
Anthony Defrank, freshman finance major from Harrisburg, Penn.
Patrick Dempsey, senior finance major from Charleston, S.C.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Alison Davis, junior special education multi-categorical major from Hampstead, N.H.
Emily Day, senior elementary education major from Easton, Pa.
Madisyn Demara, senior early childhood education major from Sharon, Vt.
Alaina Denney, senior early childhood education major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Alyssa Devine, senior elementary education major from Little River, S.C.
Ebony Dixon, senior early childhood education major from Little River, S.C.
Hannah Dollar, junior elementary education major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Jolene Donaldson, senior special education multi-categorical major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Joanna DuRant, senior elementary education major from Hemingway, S.C.
Adam Dykes, sophomore middle level education major from Irmo, S.C.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND FINE ARTS
Hannah Dahl, junior theatre arts major from Duluth, Ga.
Kaitlyn Dallis, senior communication major from Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Genevieve Damron, senior communication major from Street, Md.
Angelica D'Antonio, senior art studio major from Little River, S.C.
Brandon Davis, sophomore communication major from Conway, S.C.
Erika Davis, junior theatre arts major from Conway, S.C.
Jordyn Davis, junior theatre and communication major from Ypsilanti, Mich.
Mary Deese, senior art history major from Camden, S.C.
Skylar Demartinis, senior intelligence and national security studies major from Marlboro, N.J.
Olivia Dimatteo, senior communication major from Conway, S.C
Ramsey Diven, junior art studio major from North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Amelia Dobbs, senior musical theatre major from Norfolk, Va.
Kiarra Donnelly, senior theatre arts major from Cumming, Ga.
Brendan Donoghue, freshman intelligence and national security studies major from Attleboro, Mass.
Emily Doscher, senior philosophy major from North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Katelyn Dubose, freshman art studio major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
John Dudley, senior musical theatre major from Cocoa, Fla.
Madison Dunn, senior communication major from Yale, Va.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE
Lauren Dabner, senior exercise and sport science major from Conway, S.C.
Lisa D'Ambrosio, sophomore exercise and sport science major from Catonsville, Md.
Chelsea D'Avilar, senior recreation and sport management major from Conway, S.C.
Valerie Davis, senior psychology major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Whitney Davis, senior marine science/biology major from Altavista, Va.
Courtney Dean, sophomore public health major from Indian Trail, N.C.
Annamaria Deitz, senior marine science major from Mauldin, S.C.
Heather Delaplaine, sophomore marine science major from Gaithersburg, Md.
Sydney Demer, senior recreation and sport management major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Nathan Dempski, freshman engineering science major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Lindsey Denney, sophomore psychology major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Harley Dennis, senior exercise and sport science major from Bonneau, S.C.
Nysheim Dewitt, freshman information technology major from Loris, S.C.
Courtney Dexter, senior exercise and sport science major from Conway, S.C.
Gihan Dibonaventura, sophomore mathematics major from Conway, S.C.
Carlie Dingle, freshman psychology major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Bianca Dipadova, freshman mathematics major from Mount Ephraim, N.J.
Ahnajae Dobbins, freshman biology major from Georgetown, S.C.
Sage Donaldson, junior exercise and sport science major from Conway, S.C.
Courtney Dornheim, junior recreation and sport management major from White Haven, Pa.
Amanda Doughty, senior exercise and sport science major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Joseph Dovell, senior information technology major from Erial, N.J.
Ashley Dressel, senior psychology major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Brooke Dunnery, junior marine science/chemistry major from Rocky Hill, Conn.

HONORS COLLEGE
Cardezia Douglas, senior interdisciplinary studies major from Blackstock, S.C.

back to top ↑

E


COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
Erin Elliott, junior hospitality, resort and tourism management major from Cary, N.C.
Savannah Elliott, sophomore finance major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Brenden Eng Tow, freshman hospitality, resort and tourism management major from Nashville, Tenn.
Mackenzie Eramo, freshman undeclared major from Haverhill, Mass.
Lindsay Erwin, freshman finance major from Philadelphia, Penn.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Maggie Emmerich, sophomore special education multi-categorical major from Leonardtown, Md.
Sarah Evans, sophomore early childhood education major from Aynor, S.C.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND FINE ARTS
Thomas Eagerton, senior intelligence and national security studies major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Madison Earl, freshman political science major from Odenton, Md.
Katina Eckert, senior graphic design/art studio major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Nellie Eckert, senior graphic design/art studio major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Caleb Elia, freshman music major from Conway, S.C.
Josie Epps, senior intelligence and national security studies major from Martinez, Ga.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE
Jacob Ecker, post-undergraduate information systems major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Madelyn Elizondo, freshman biology major from Champlin, Minn.
Liam Emery, senior exercise and sport science major from Dorchester, S.C.
Alexander Endler, senior exercise and sport science major from Charlotte, NC
Jeremy Evans, junior public health major from Scranton, S.C.
Matthew Evans, sophomore marine science major from Randolph, N.Y.

F


COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
Lucas Fearson, junior finance major from Conway, S.C.
Mayleigh Flanigan, sophomore management major from Conway, S.C.
Daniel Fleck, senior management and languages and intercultural studies major from Conway, S.C.
Brianna Fleming, freshman hospitality, resort and tourism management major from Monaca, Penn.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Kimberly Fasanello, senior early childhood education major from Conover, N.C.
Alyssa Fencel-Davila, senior early childhood education major from Summerville, S.C.
Ainsley Folmer, senior elementary education major from Hicksville, N.Y.
Brooke Frazer, senior elementary education major from Conway, S.C.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND FINE ARTS
Eliecer Fernandez, junior intelligence and national security studies major from Smyrna, Ga.
Amanda Ferrigno, senior communication major from Union, N.J.
Haileigh Fickes, freshman communication major from Conway, S.C.
Thomas Fisher, senior English major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Aiden Fletcher, freshman theatre srts major from Greenville, S.C.
Courtney Francis, sophomore communication major from Hampton, Va.
Eleni Frommann, junior communication major from Jena, Germany
Natalie Furr, sophomore intelligence and national security studies major from Robbins, N.C.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE
Matthew Featherston, senior computer science major from Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Conrad Felks, freshman recreation and sport management major from Orangeburg, S.C.
Kimberly Ferner, senior psychology major from Conway, S.C.
John Finamore, senior information systems major from Glenelg, Md.
Robert Floyd, junior recreation and sport management major from Conway, S.C.
Gabrielle Forbes, senior marine science major from Hatfield, Pa.
Madison Forren, freshman exercise and sport science major from Suwanee, Ga.
Alexander Foster, senior mathematics major from Little River, S.C.
Kelsey Foster, junior marine science major from Forest, Va.
Hannah Franz, sophomore marine science/biology major from Salisbury, Md.
Victoria Frerichs, freshman marine science major from Wildwood, Mo.
Ashley Fries, senior recreation and sport management major from Levittown, Pa.
Thomas Fry, sophomore information technology major from Matthews, N.C.

HONORS COLLEGE
Aspen Fleming, freshman undeclared major from Shirleysburg, Pa.
Hailey Frick, freshman undeclared major from Leesville, S.C.         
Lauren Frick, senior interdisciplinary studies major from Murrells Inlet, S.C.

back to top ↑

G


COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
Edward Gallagher, sophomore finance major from Pasadena, Calif.
Owen Garrard, freshman management major from Scarborough, Me.
Taylor Gazzani, senior management major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Ryan Glendy, freshman marketing major from Raleigh, N.C.
Savannah Graham, senior management/marketing major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Emily Gajoch, senior early childhood education major from Travelers Rest, S.C.
Kayelyn Gambles, freshman special education multi-categorical major from Lederach, Pa.
Sarah Garner, senior early childhood education major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Lauren Garris, sophomore elementary education major from Marion, S.C.
Sarah Goodman, senior special education multi-categorical major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Ka'Osha Green, senior early childhood education major from Georgetown, S.C.
La-Troy Green, senior early childhood education major from Conway, S.C.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND FINE ARTS
Hayden Giles, freshman theatre major from Sharon, S.C.
Tracy Gilliard, senior intelligence and national security studies major from Summerville, S.C.
Veronica Good, senior English major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Emmie Gore, junior art studio major from Conway, S.C.
Sophie Goron, senior musical theatre major from Laurel, Md.
Alexander Gorr, senior intelligence and national security studies major from Southington, Conn.
Asia Graham, senior communication major from North Charleston, S.C.
Samuel Graham, senior history major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Paxton Granger, sophomore graphic design major from Columbia, S.C.
Kaylea Greenslit, freshman languages and intercultural studies major from Barre, Vt.
Leanna Guarascio, junior communication major from Dobbs Ferry, N.Y.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE
Zoe Gapinski, senior exercise and sport science major from Conway, S.C.
Jazmin Garcia, senior sociology major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Holden Gasque, senior exercise and sport science major from Marion, S.C.
Tanner Gauthier, junior recreation and sport management major from Nokomis, Fla.
Sydney Gemmell, senior psychology major from Eldersburg, Md.
Emily Gerding, junior public health major from Evergreen, Colo.
Cassidy Gilmore, senior exercise and sport science major from Effingham S.C.
Adam Goga, junior mathematics/physics major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Kirsten Good, junior public health major from Conway, S.C.
Amy Gordon, junior public health major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Satara Gore, senior health administration major from Conway, S.C.
Sarah Gower, senior mathematics major from Murrells Inlet, S.C.

HONORS COLLEGE
Miranda Gilkerson, senior interdisciplinary studies major from Conway, S.C.       
Bari Goldberg, senior interdisciplinary studies major from Commack, N.Y.
Mikaela Groomes, senior interdisciplinary studies major from Seneca, S.C.

back to top ↑

H


COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
Christian Hanna, sophomore accounting major from Conway, S.C.
Trevor Harlan, freshman management major from Blaine, Minn.
Brianna Heller, freshman hospitality, resort and tourism management major from Vincentown, N.J.
Gregory Helmlinger, senior management major from Budd Lake, N.J.
Stephanie Henning, junior marketing major from Conway, S.C.
Kiernan Higgins, sophomore accounting major from Buffalo, N.Y.
Brady Hinkle, freshman marketing major from Lancaster, S.C.
Chloe Horton, junior marketing major from Camden, S.C.
Kyle Hould, freshman marketing major from Dracut, Mass.
Megan Hunt, senior marketing major from Virginia Beach, Va.
Ardit Hushi, sophomore marketing major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Caitlin Hallam, freshman elementary education major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Megan Harris, post-undergraduate early childhood education major from Conway, S.C.
Kristen Herrera, senior early childhood education major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Caitlyn Hinnerschitz, junior elementary education major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Addison Hribar, junior early childhood education major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Samantha Human, senior early childhood education major from Mullica Hill, N.J.
Elizabeth Hyatt, senior elementary education major from Bennettsville, S.C.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND FINE ARTS
Michael-James Habgood, junior intelligence and national security studies major from King George, Va.
Noah Hagedoorn, freshman political science major from Midland Park, N.J.
Hannah Hamelman, senior history major from Conway, S.C.
Monford Hamilton, senior history major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Cole Hancock, sophomore intelligence and national security studies major from Delran, N.J.
Savannah Harden, senior communication major from Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Taylor Hardwick, freshman communication major from Conway, S.C.
Stephanie Hatton, sophomore communication major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Christina Hazlett, junior communication major from Gettysburg, Pa.
Carson Hebblethwaite, sophomore theatre arts major from Newnan, Ga.
Kelis Herriott, freshman theatre arts major from Georgetown, S.C.
Steven Hilburn, senior history major from Loris, S.C.
Riley Hobbs, sophomore communication major from Pipersville, Pa.
Jacob Holmes, junior political science and intelligence and national security studies major from Gaffney, S.C.
Katielynn Holodook, freshman history major from Gansevoort, N.Y.
Caitlin Holst, freshman theatre arts major from Suffolk, Va.
Ariana Hooberman-Pineiro, senior theatre major from Fairfax, Va.
Morgan-Mckay Hoppmann, sophomore intelligence and national security studies major from Dalzell, S.C.
Amani Huell, senior theatre arts major from Georgetown, S.C.
Ryan Hughes, freshman intelligence and national security studies major from Wayne, N.J.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE
Zoe Hampton, freshman sociology major from Florence, S.C.
Rodney Hancock, senior exercise and sport science major from Conway, S.C.
Christian Hatton, freshman physics major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Austin Heath, senior recreation and sport management major from Chester, Md.
Samantha Helmenstine, junior biology major from Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Mamie Henshaw, senior exercise and sport science major from Conway, S.C.
Michael Herbst, sophomore information technology major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Terrance Heyward, junior exercise and sport science major from Bluffton, S.C.
LaKayla Hibbitt, senior sociology major from Ladson, S.C.
Megan Hickman, senior computer science major from Ravenel, S.C.
Kylee Hill, junior exercise and sport science major from Galax, Va.
Anne Hobdy, senior marine science major from West Friendhip, Md.
Brock Hoffman, junior information systems major from Statesville, N.C.
Abigail Hopper, junior public health major from Great Falls, S.C.
Gregory Horrocks, sophomore recreation and sport management major from Taneytown, Md.
Klea Hoxha, sophomore biochemistry major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Victoria Hughes, senior exercise and sport science major from Saint Leonard, Md.

HONORS COLLEGE
Brian Heeger, non-degree seeking from Huerth, Germany
Chelsey Hunter, senior interdisciplinary studies major from Effingham, S.C.

I


COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND FINE ARTS
Abby Inman, senior graphic design major from Tar Heel, N.C.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE
Savanna Ihrcke, senior psychology major from Milwaukee, Wis.
Lacquan Irby, senior information technology major from Spartanburg, S.C.

back to top ↑

J


COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
Connor Jackson, junior finance major from Point Pleasant Beach, N.J.
Briann Jenkins, freshman management major from Hinckley, Ohio
Catherine Johnson, sophomore marketing major from Stonington, Conn.
Joseph Jones, senior finance major from Danvers, Mass.
Jennifer Jonson, sophomore management major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Kenneth Joseph, sophomore accounting major from Loris, S.C.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Alexandra Johnson, senior elementary education major from Darnestown, Md.
Brooklyn Johnson, senior early childhood education major from Johnston, S.C.
Lakelyn Johnson, junior early childhood education major from Galivants Ferry, S.C.
Brayleigh Jones, freshman early childhood education major from Kitty Hawk, N.C.
Bryce Justice, senior elementary education major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND FINE ARTS
Keegan Jackish, freshman communication major from Bloomington, Minn.
Sydney James, senior anthropology and geography major from Seaford, Del.
Lena Janes, sophomore theatre arts major from Walkersville, Md.
Raymond Jefferis, junior intelligence and national security studies major from Glen Mills, Pa.
Kaleb Jenkins, senior musical theatre major from Concord, N.C.
Shaelyn Jeremiah, freshman theatre arts major from Maryville, Tenn.
Ivan Jermyn, junior theatre arts major from Montpelier, Vt.
James Jester, junior theatre major from Rock Hill, S.C.
Emily Johnson, junior English major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Haley Johnson, senior English major from Conway, S.C.
Ty Johnson, freshman graphic design major from Johnston, S.C.
Kylee Jordan, sophomore English major from Conway, S.C.
Candace Jurko, senior communication major from Murrells Inlet, S.C.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE
Jurnee Jamison, freshman biology major from Portland, Ore.
Logan Jarrell, post-undergraduate marine science/biology major from Beckley, W.Va.
Branden Jervey, senior recreation and sport management major from Columbia, S.C.
Bryan Johnson, senior exercise and sport science major from Hickory, N.C.
Courtney Johnson, senior psychology major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Caroline Johnston, sophomore exercise and sport science major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Ashley Jones, senior sociology major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Yuliya Jus, senior information systems major from Myrtle Beach, S.C. 

K


COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
Jayda Kindred, junior marketing major from North Charleston, S.C.
William King, junior accounting major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Isabella Kitzberger, sophomore management major from St. Michael, Minn.
Charles Kloc, sophomore marketing major from Matthews, N.C.
Lindsay Kurkela, senior marketing major from Poughquag, N.Y.
Clorissa Kutney, freshman accounting major from Pennsville, N.J.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Bailey Keil, senior elementary education major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Ashley Keizer, senior early childhood education major from Walpole, Mass.
Savannah Kellett, senior early childhood education major from Clover, S.C.
Ashley King, senior elementary education major from Conway, S.C.
Abigail Kirby, senior elementary education major from Hanover, Mass.
Kamryn Kirkpatrick, sophomore middle level education major from Aldie, Va.
Hannah Kriger, senior early childhood education major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Jillian Kucic, senior middle level education major from Clayton, N.C.
Caitlyn Kuehne, senior elementary education major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND FINE ARTS
Aaron Kanagy, sophomore intelligence and national security studies major from Reedsville, Pa.
Taylor Kennedy, senior anthropology and geography major from Loris, S.C
Colin Keoghan, freshman political science major from Hardwick, N.J.
Dylan Kernehan, junior communication major from Redwood, N.Y.
Hannah Kerns, freshman intelligence and national security studies major from Fredericksburg, Va.
Madison Ketschek, freshman history major from Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Brett Klock, senior musical theatre major from Bel Air, Md.
Kristina Knudtson, senior history/languages and intercultural studies major from Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Marykathleen Korbisch, junior theatre arts major from Alpharetta, Ga.
Carly Krulikowski, freshman theatre arts major from Monroe, Mich.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE
Rachel Kaeser, freshman psychology major from Plain City, Ohio
Colin Katchmar, junior psychology major from Phoenix, Md.
Julie Kavjian, junior marine science major from Annandale, Va.
Madeleine Kee, sophomore marine science/biology major from Great Falls, Va.
James Kelley, freshman psychology major from Kennett Square, Pa.
Megan Kilpatrick, senior recreation and sport management major from Merchantville, N.J.
Kody Kimball, sophomore exercise and sport science major from Frederick, Md.
Stephen Kirkwood, freshman exercise and sport science major from Mount Laurel, N.J.
Allison Kladler, sophomore marine science major from Gloucester, Va.
Logan Klinepeter, senior marine science major from Middleburg, Pa.
Sydney Koonce, senior public health major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Haley Kyger, post-undergraduate information technology major from Edgewood, Md.

HONORS COLLEGE
Danielle Kvadas, sophomore interdisciplinary studies major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.

back to top ↑

L


COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
Lewis Lambert, freshman hospitality, resort and tourism management major from Lancaster, S.C.
Jaselyn Lillibridge, freshman management major from Huntingdon, Penn.
Jeffrey Lippert, junior management major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Anthony Loiselle, freshman management major from North Attleboro, Mass.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Toni Lane, freshman elementary education major from Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Macy Larrimore, senior early childhood education major from Brittons Neck, S.C.
Caitlin Lauro, senior early childhood education major from Milford, Conn.
Caroline Lee, senior early childhood education major from Galivants Ferry, S.C.
Tiffany Lee, senior early childhood education major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Bailey Lewis, senior early childhood education major from Rock Hill, S.C.
Destiny Lewis-Heyward, senior elementary education major from Charleston, S.C.
Brenna Lindner, sophomore elementary education major from Pitman, N.J.
Eliza Long, senior elementary education major from Greenville, S.C.
Rebecca Lopes, senior special education multi-categorical major from Blythewood, S.C.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND FINE ARTS
Royson Lacle, junior digital culture and design major from Conway, S.C.
Sydney Laforge, sophomore communication major from Nashua, N.H.
Nathan Lake, senior intelligence and national security studies major from Port Jervis, N.Y.
Abbigail Larocque, sophomore theatre arts major from Beaufort, S.C.
Sydney Lee, senior theatre arts major from Milton, Ga.
Lendon Little, senior political science major from Longs, S.C.
Lukas Little, junior political science major from Longs, S.C.
Thomas Little, senior musical theatre major from Keller, Texas
Joseph Lopes, sophomore history major from Blythewood, S.C.
Molly Lorton, freshman communication major from Forked River, N.J.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE
Angela Lauretti, junior public health major from Dryden, N.Y.
Rachael Lavalle, freshman biology major from Pelham, N.H.
Olivia Lentchner, sophomore marine science major from Brentwood, Tenn.
Cory Leonard, senior exercise and sport science major from Manning, S.C.
Ilyssa Liberto, junior biology major from Sewell, N.J.
Michael Love, freshman undeclared major from Kershaw, S.C.
Maxwell Lowson, freshman recreation and sport management major from Dobbs Ferry, N.Y.
Marie Lunackova, senior exercise and sport science major from Tyn Nad Vltavou, Czechoslovakia

HONORS COLLEGE
Kelsey Long, sophomore undeclared major from Fort Mill, S.C. 

M


COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
Claire Marosok, freshman marketing major from Clover, S.C.
Ryan Mattingly, senior economics major from Fort Mill, S.C.
Anna McLean, junior marketing major from Hemingway, S.C.
Erin McQuade, junior, accounting major from Sayreville, N.J.
Jaren McQueen, sophomore finance major from Galivants Ferry, S.C.
Patrick Miele, freshman management major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Brittney Miller, freshman management major from Madison, Conn.
Logan Miller, sophomore economics major from Williamsburg, Va.
Parris Miller, senior finance major from Pamplico, S.C.
Corinne Monahan, post-undergraduate accounting major from Los Angeles, Calif.
Tyrone Mondi, junior accounting major from Conway, S.C.
Ariana Monroe, sophomore management major from Fairfax, Va.
Anaiya Moore, junior hospitality, resort and tourism management major from Columbia, S.C.
John Moran, sophomore marketing major from Hatboro, Pa.
Aaron Morgan, junior finance major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Ryver Morrow, sophomore marketing major from Hoschton, Ga.
Jarad Mozingo, freshman finance major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Henrik Mueller, senior management major from Niemegk, Germany
Gabrielle Myers, freshman finance major from Conway, S.C.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Olivia Malle, senior special education multi-categorical major from Essex Junction, Vt.
Madison Marsh, senior early childhood education major from Hemingway, S.C.
Sky McBride, junior early childhood education major from Little River, S.C.
Taylor McConnell, senior elementary education major from Georgetown, S.C.
Karlyn McCray, senior early childhood education major from Georgetown, S.C.
Brooke McIntyre, junior early childhood education major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Cayleigh McNeely, junior early childhood education major from Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Maggie Moore, junior early childhood education major from Conway, S.C.
Erin Morris, senior early childhood education major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Linda Morris, senior middle level education major from Newark, Del.
Keira Mulcahy, senior early childhood education major from Colchester, Vt.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND FINE ARTS
Kyle Malanowski, senior English major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Alyssa Maloney, sophomore graphic design major from Florence, S.C.
Tristan Maloney, senior intelligence and national security studies major from Raleigh, N.C.
Anthony Maresco, junior history major from Wallkill, N.Y.
Troy Martin, senior intelligence and national security studies major from Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Carson Matte, junior musical theatre major from Duluth Ga.
Hunter Mau, sophomore history major from Georgetown, S.C.
Jason McEachern, senior communication major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Kristen McGovern, senior communication major from Wayne, Pa.
Holly McGrath, sophomore intelligence and national security studies/psychology major from Tolland, Conn.
Sarah McInnis, junior theatre arts major from Sumter, S.C.
Madeline McKenna, senior communication major from Ho Ho Kus, N.J.
Walker McKnight, freshman graphic design major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Autumn McNutt, senior theatre arts major from Simpsonville, S.C.
Harley Merrill, junior communication major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Kassandra Metivier, senior English major from Conway, S.C.
Kyla Miles, senior communication major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Jake Mimnaugh, junior communication major from Conway, S.C.
Grace Morris, sophomore history major from Huntingtown, Md.
Lily Morris, senior graphic design major from Charlotte, N.C.
Natalie Morris, freshman graphic design/management major from Cary, N.C.
Kaylee Muchow, senior communication major from Kansas City, Mo.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE
Hannah Mabry, sophomore exercise and sport science major from Clover, S.C.
Sydney Madden, sophomore marine science/political science major from Glen Burnie, Md.
Nathan Marshall, freshman computer science major from Conway, S.C.
Alyssa Martin, freshman psychology major from Agawam, Mass.
Marlene Martinez, senior sociology major from Loris, S.C.
Calli McCall, freshman biology major from Conway, S.C.
Jeremy McDonald, senior recreation and sport management major from Conway, S.C.
Nicole McHugh, freshman marine science major from Parkesburg, Pa.
Tori McLaughlin, sophomore sociology major from  Roanoke, Va.
Christina Mcleain, senior biology major from Loris, S.C.
Katharine McNaught, senior marine science major from West Milford, N.J.
Andrea Mendoza, freshman biology major from Loris, S.C.
Ezekiel Meyers, junior marine science major from Knoxville, Tenn.
Nicole Michael, sophomore psychology major from Westminster, Md.
Guerdine Michel, freshman exercise and sport science major from Fort Myers, Fla.
Krystina Millar, senior sociology major from Murrells Inlet, S.C.
McKayla Mills, sophomore psychology major from Nescopeck, Pa.
Jarett Mishoe, freshman biology major from Conway, S.C.
Haylee Mizak, freshman marine science major from West Mifflin, Pa.
Matthew Monteleone, senior information technology major from Conway, S.C.
Kyle Montgomery, senior engineering science major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Abbey Montoya, sophomore biology major from Castle Rock, Colo.
Julianne Moore, freshman psychology major from Hughesville, Md.
Kelsia Moore, freshman exercise and sport science major from Burlington, N.C.
William Morgan, freshman exercise and sport science major from Charlotte, N.C.
Taylor Morris, senior psychology major from Westminster, Md.
Jessie Mount, sophomore psychology major from Brighton, Australia       
Jordan Mozingo, freshman biology major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.

HONORS COLLEGE
Sarah Marini, freshman undeclared major from Sloatsburg, N.Y.   
Jana Marx, non-degree seeking from Marklohe, Germany
Zilolbibi Masaidova, junior interdisciplinary studies major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.           
Rebecca McInnis, senior interdisciplinary studies major from West Bridgewater, Mass.

N


COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
Zaber Nahiyan, junior accounting major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.   
Melissa Neal, senior marketing major from Manheim, Penn.
Edward Neiswonger, sophomore accounting major from Dalzell, S.C.
Anett Nemeth, freshman management major from Pecel, Hungary
Sara Newton, freshman hospitality, resort and tourism management major from Charleston, S.C.
Charles Nicosia, senior marketing major from Surfside Beach, S.C.
Jason Nugent, senior finance/accounting major from Woodbridge, Va. 

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Alexa Newall, junior early childhood education major from Aynor, S.C.
Rachael Newlands, senior early childhood education major from Conway, S.C.
Kaitlyn Nichols, senior early childhood education major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND FINE ARTS
Emma Nagel, freshman communication major from Fort Mill, S.C.
Ryan Novotny, freshman intelligence and national security studies major from Westminster, Md.
Andrew Nye, senior anthropology and geography major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE
Sara Nibar, sophomore biochemistry major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Abagail Nixon, freshman exercise and sport science major from Indianapolis, Ind.
Jonah Nordeen, sophomore biochemistry/psychology major from Surfside Beach, S.C.
Amber North, senior sociology major from Elizabeth City, N.C.
Lou Norton, junior recreation and sport management major from Loris, S.C.
Mimi Oliver, freshman marine science major from Springfield, Va.

O


COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
Bailey O'Brien, sophomore management major from Springfield, Penn.
Paul Odendahl, junior management major from Meerbusch, Germany
Alexis Ortiz, senior management major from St. Charles, Ill.
Daniel Overas, senior management major from Conway, S.C.
Christopher Oxford, senior accounting major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Brooke O'Connell, senior early childhood education major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Kelsey O'Neill, junior early childhood education major from Old Bridge, N.J.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND FINE ARTS
Vilmarie Ocasio, sophomore communication major from Conway, S.C.
Isiuwa Oghagbon, sophomore political science major from Haymarket, Va.
Audrey Oien, junior intelligence and national security studies major from Beaver Dam, Wis.
Bethany Ortega, junior communication major from Walhalla, S.C.
Sparrow Ostas, senior history major from Camden, S.C.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE
Courtney Olson, junior exercise and sport science major from Galloway, N.J.

P


COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
Christopher Panciocco, senior marketing major from Little River, S.C.
Tuline Peltier, senior marketing major from Viroflay, France
Tania Peralta, sophomore finance major from Galivants Ferry, S.C.
Lamount Phillips, freshman finance major from Taylors, S.C.
Madelyn Prince, junior management major from Moseley, Va.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Alexis Panepinto, junior elementary education major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Morgan Pettit, senior early childhood education major from Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Melissa Piascik, post-undergraduate elementary education major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Nicole Porter, senior elementary education major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND FINE ARTS
Lauren Palazuelos, junior English/philosophy major from Bellingham, Mass.
Gabrielle Parker, sophomore English major from Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Shannon Parker, senior English major from Loris, S.C.
Aaron Parks, senior history major from Conway, S.C.
Jalen Parrish, freshman communication major from Swansea, S.C.
Nathan Paschal, senior graphic design major from Aiken, S.C.
Corryn Patterson, sophomore English/philosophy major from Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Alyssa Peck, junior communication major from Lakeville, Mass.
Joseph Peele, senior English major from Dillon, S.C.
Jeremy Pekoff, sophomore intelligence and national security studies/history major from Bellmore, N.Y.
Nicole Pippo, senior communication major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Angelica Pizza, sophomore communication major from Albertson, N.Y.
Bethany Plymale, junior art studio major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Dara Potts, senior theatre arts major from Palo Alto, Calif.
Evan Pyle, freshman intelligence and national security studies major from Eastlake, Ohio

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE
Victoria Parker, senior sociology major from Lewiston, N.Y.
Kayla Patrick, senior exercise and sport science major from Essex, Md.
Mackenzie Perry, freshman biochemistry major from Gibsonia, Pa.
Benjamin Pfingstler, sophomore physics major from Du Bois, Pa.
Myah Piccinetti-Reuther, sophomore public health major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Dawson Pickford, freshman information technology major from North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Joseph Prendergast, junior computer science major from Piedmont, S.C.

HONORS COLLEGE
Nicholas Parker, freshman undeclared major from York, Pa.           
Theresa Pfaff, non-degree seeking from Konigstein Im Taunus, Germany
Sophie Post, non-degree seeking from Frankfurt Am Main, Germany

back to top ↑

R


COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
Alexander Reutelhuber, freshman marketing major from Pawleys Island, S.C.
Logan Rhoads, freshman management major from Trappe, Penn.
Mary Richardson, sophomore accounting major from Galivants Ferry, S.C.
Stephanie Roa, senior accounting major from Conway, S.C.
Madison Roberts, junior marketing major from Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Corinne Robinson, freshman management major from Perkasie, Penn.
Briza Roblero, freshman management major from Pawleys Island, S.C.
Madelynne Rodriguez, senior economics/marketing major from Longs, S.C.
Jacob Roscoe, freshman management major from Florence, S.C.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Molly Rae, senior early childhood education major from Arlington, Mass.
Rehm Raper, senior early childhood education major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Alexis Ridgeway, senior elementary education major from Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Ronald Robinette, senior elementary education major from Conway, S.C.
Alexa Rogers, sophomore early childhood education major from Loris, S.C.
Hallie Ross, freshman early childhood education major from Fayetteville, N.C.
Ilyssa Rowell, senior early childhood education major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Katherine Rumrey, junior elementary education major from Aurora, Ill.
Michaela Ryhal, senior early childhood education major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND FINE ARTS
Spencer Ramirez, junior intelligence and national security studies major from La Plata, Md.
Samantha Reid, sophomore graphic design major from Landrum, S.C.
Lucas Riggs, junior history major from West Columbia, S.C.
Emily Robbins, junior communication major from Surfside Beach, S.C.
Lyla Robinson, junior communication major from Reisterstown, Md.
Adrianna Ross, senior communication major from Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Eva Rubin, freshman theatre arts major from Decatur, Ga.
Bailey Rue, sophomore art studio/marketing major from Little River, S.C.
Marissa Ruhno, junior languages and intercultural studies major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE
Nigora Rakhmatjonova, freshman computer science major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Zachary Ramsey, sophomore marine science major from Caldwell, W.Va.
Emma Reed, freshman marine science major from El Dorado Hills, Calif.
Morgan Rhine, senior recreation and sport management major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Kyra Ricci, senior biology major from Montrose, Pa.
Brett Richardson, sophomore psychology major from Conway, S.C.
Erica Richardson, senior public health major from South Lyon, Mich.
Lexi Richardson, senior psychology major from Conway, S.C.
Victoria Riley-Lomedico, senior psychology major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Alyssa Risner, senior biology major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Judith Roberto, senior sociology major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Claire Rojewski, sophomore biology major from Watkinsville, Ga.
Raul Ruiz Soriano, freshman exercise and sport science major from Wendover, Nev.
Jacob Rush, sophomore marine science major from Suffolk, Va.
Dylan Rutherford, freshman exercise and sport science major from Conway, S.C.

HONORS COLLEGE
Michelle Rashid, junior interdisciplinary studies major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.

S


COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
Julia Saizdelamora, sophomore finance major from Nanuet, N.Y.
Joseph Santullo, senior finance major from Woburn, Mass.
Jacob Sarver, senior finance major from Omaha, Neb.
Victoria Schuyler, sophomore finance major from Manville, N.J.
Anna Seidel, sophomore marketing major from Conway, S.C.
William Sewell, senior management major from North Potomac, Md.
Sunneva Sigurvinsdottir, junior finance major from Selfoss, Iceland
Gina Sileo, sophomore hospitality, resort and tourism management major from Hillsborough, N.J.
Joshua Smith, freshman management major from Taylors, S.C.
Andrew Southard, junior accounting major from Conway, S.C.
Kenidy Springer, senior marketing major from Conway, S.C.
Michael Stearns, junior accounting major from Elmira, N.Y.
David Steele, junior accounting major from Williamsburg, Va.
Kaitlyn Stewart, freshman finance major from Lexington, S.C.
Bentley Stover, freshman management major from Pepper Pike, Ohio
Alexis Sweet, freshman management major from Lake Villa Ill. 

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Emily Sanzone, senior early childhood education major from Wilmington, Del.
Megan Sarni, senior early childhood education major from Conway, S.C.
Sanibel Sharp, senior early childhood education major from Atlantic Beach", S.C.
Brittany Shelley, junior elementary education major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Taylor Shields, senior early childhood education major from Myrtle Beach , S.C.
Myeshah Sims, senior elementary education major from Florence, S.C.
Gabrielle Smychynsky, junior early childhood education major from Pittsburgh, Pa.
Grace Snuffer, sophomore elementary education major from West Columbia, S.C.
Alexandria Steinmetz, junior elementary education major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Brittany Stephenson, senior early childhood education major from Elgin, S.C.
Alexis Stires, junior early childhood education major from Wantage, N.J.
Ryleigh Stoll, senior elementary education major from New Freedom, Pa.
Aubrey Sumner, senior elementary education major from Sayre, Pa.
Kelli Swann, senior middle level education major from McColl, S.C.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND FINE ARTS
Hayley Salsberry, sophomore history major from Fredericksburg, Va.
Lexa Samer, sophomore communication major from Westfield, N.J.
Aliza Saper, sophomore theatre arts major from Aurora, Colo.
Madison Scholar, senior intelligence and national security studies major from Marietta, Ga.
Lyra-Grace Schwartz, freshman theatre arts major from Pearl River, La.
Sydney Selems, sophomore English major from Conway, S.C.
Brittany Shaughnessy, senior communication major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Hailey Shetler, sophomore communication major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Lillian Shoji, senior theatre arts major from Woodstock, Ga.
Alexandra Sickmen, senior communication major from Fairfax Station, Va.
Sunny Simounet, junior communication major from Huntingtown, Md.
Nia Smalls, sophomore political science major from Conway, S.C.
Benjamin Smith, sophomore history major from Mullins, S.C.
Hannah Smith, junior intelligence and national security studies major from Lexington, S.C.
Lauren Smith, junior communication major from Trenton, N.J.
Luke Smith, junior graphic design major from Central, S.C.
Peyton Smith, senior musical theatre major from Cumming, Ga.
Kaitlyn Stoneback, junior theatre arts major from Travelers Rest, S.C.
Chenxi Su, senior graphic design major from Conway, S.C.
Carlie Suggs, senior communication major from North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Hillory Summitt, sophomore graphic design major from Washington, N.J.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE
Kaitlyn Sadler, junior chemistry major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Christopher Sager, senior psychology major from Conway, S.C.
Bethany Schoppert, senior marine science major from Tega Cay, S.C.
Caitlin Scott, senior public health major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Lauren Shellenberger, freshman exercise and sport science major from Mooresville, N.C.
Arber Shkullaku, freshman engineering science major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Lucas Short, sophomore marine science major from Middletown, Del.
Jacob Simone, junior marine science major from Absecon, N.J.
Victoria Slifka, senior marine science/engineering science major from Antioch, Tenn.
Ariana Smith, sophomore physics/pre-engineering major from Tega Cay, S.C.
Caleb Smith, freshman marine science major from Brookwood, Ala.
Jazavier Smith, senior recreation and sport management major from Hollywood, S.C.
Luke Smith, freshman recreation and sport management major from Taylors, S.C.
Mary Smith, senior psychology major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Trace Smith, senior exercise and sport science major from Hanahan, S.C.
Whitney Smith, senior health administration major from Andrews, S.C.
Abigail Solarz, sophomore marine science major from Mount Juliet, Tenn.
Jessica Solomon, freshman mathematics major from Lancaster, S.C.
Sarah Sowell, sophomore marine science major from Heath Springs, S.C.
Maria Sparacino, senior psychology major from Waterford, Wis.
Michael Spickofsky, junior psychology major from Pawleys Island, S.C.
Hannah Staley, senior marine science major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Ava Starnes, freshman biochemistry major from Florence, S.C.
ShaQuana Steed, senior public health major from Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Kallie Stephens, junior psychology major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Rachel Stevens, senior biology major from Londonderry, N.H.
Kristina Strauss, freshman exercise and sport science major from Doylestown, Pa.
Tavia Sturgill, post-undergraduate psychology major from Roanoke, Va.
Armani Sumpter, sophomore public health major from Hemingway, S.C.
Sophie Sumpter, senior public health major from Little River, S.C.
Brian Sutton, sophomore exercise and sport science major from Hooksett, N.H.
Taylor Sweigart, sophomore public health major from Mertztown, Pa.
Cidney Swickard-Houston, sophomore sociology/psychology major from Frederick, Md.

HONORS COLLEGE
Alexander Schwabe, non-degree seeking Hennef, Germany
Lideah Shivley, freshman undeclared major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.         
Nicole Stahley, non-degree seeking from Myrtle Beach, S.C.           
Olivia Stringfield, sophomore undeclared major from Aiken, S.C.   
Yannik Stumpf, non-degree seeking Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

back to top ↑

T


COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
Landon Todd, senior management major from Conway, S.C.
Nathan Tosto, junior marketing major from, Pooler, Ga.
Emily Towne, senior accounting major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sydney Townsend, senior accounting major from Sumter, S.C.
Elizabeth Turner, freshman management major from Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Michael Tylicki, sophomore finance major from Myrtle Beach, S.C. 

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Elva Taco, senior middle level education major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Kaleigh Tarabek, sophomore special education multi-categorical major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tessie Thomas, sophomore early childhood education major from Green Sea, S.C.
Kelsey Tinker, freshman special education multi-categorical major from Chelmsford, Mass.
Cailey Tolson, senior elementary education major from Eatonsville, Md.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND FINE ARTS
Devockius Tabron, sophomore communication major from Easley, S.C.
Jordan Taylor, sophomore music major from Florence, S.C.
Alana Tellier, sophomore intelligence and national security studies major from Barkhamsted, Conn.
Madison Thomas, senior English major from Windber, Pa.
Megan Todd, freshman English major from Conway, S.C.
Derek Tompkins, freshman intelligence and national security studies major from El Dorado, AR
Michael Trammell, junior history major from Columbia, S.C.
John Turner, senior history major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Monica Twarog, junior political science major from Conway, S.C.
Tanner Tyeryar, freshman communication major from Greer, S.C.
Hannah Tygart, senior communication major from Lorton, Va.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE
Melinda Tapia, senior biochemistry major from Boiling Springs, S.C.
Elizabeth Tautges, freshman marine science major from Marengo, Ill.
Brian Taylor, freshman computer science major from Pawleys Island, S.C.
Lauren Taylor, senior exercise and sport science major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Jonathan Thomas, sophomore exercise and sport science major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Asiah Thompson, senior public health major from Sumter, S.C.
Emma Thompson, senior exercise and sport science major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Jenna Thompson, senior exercise and sport science major from Prescott Valley, Ariz.
Jyria Tisdale, junior sociology major from Conway, S.C.
Arianna Trapp, sophomore marine science major from Tyrone, Ga.
Rachael Trudon, senior sociology major from Coventry, Conn.

HONORS COLLEGE
Teryn Thompson, freshman undeclared major from Avondale, Pa. 

U


COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
Lauryn Unger, sophomore finance major from Hagerstown, Md.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND FINE ARTS
Karissa Uhrain, senior art studio major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Connor Uptegrove, senior communication major from Blue Springs, Mo.
Cory Uram, sophomore communication major from Oakdale, Pa.

V


COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
Colin Van Vleet, senior hospitality, resort and tourism management major from Cohoes, N.Y.
Madison Vanderlip, freshman hospitality, resort and tourism management major from Centreville, Va.
Joshua Vincent, sophomore management/intelligence and national security studies major from Columbia, Mo.  

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Taylor Vahey, senior early childhood education major from Conway, S.C.
Christina Volkmann, senior early childhood education major from Monroe Twp., N.J.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND FINE ARTS
Emma Vandevelde, senior musical theatre major from Charlotte, N.C.
Lillian Varn, freshman graphic design major from Columbia, S.C.
Edward Veara, senior intelligence and national security studies major from Dennis, Mass.
Danielle Vereen, junior history major from Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Elizabeth Vermont, junior history major from Pawleys Island, S.C.
Samantha Vogel, sophomore art studio major from Conway S.C.
Hannah Von Zup, sophomore communication major from West End, N.C.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE
Nicole Van Dzura, junior exercise and sport science major from Millstone Township, N.J.
Jacob Vannoy, sophomore marine science major from New Market, Md.

HONORS COLLEGE
Adrienne Visintine, freshman undeclared major from Parker, Colo.

back to top ↑

W


COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
Christopher Ward, junior marketing major from Green Sea, S.C.
Johnny Ward, senior marketing major from Kingstree, S.C.
Tamaray White, freshman marketing/management major from Piedmont, S.C.
Ryan Wick, sophomore management major from Charlotte, N.C.
Ronteona Willis, junior marketing major from Columbia, S.C.
Erica Winters, senior management/marketing major from Painesville, Ohio
Madison Wolf, senior economics major from Golden, Colo.
Benjamin Woolcock, junior finance major from Springville, Penn.
Joshua Wooten, freshman hospitality, resort and tourism management major from Taylorsville, N.C.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Savannah Watson, junior elementary education major from Surfside Beach, S.C.
Elizabeth Whaley, sophomore elementary education major from Conway, S.C.
Amanda Williams, sophomore special education multi-categorical major from Hatboro, Pa.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND FINE ARTS
Calliope Walker, freshman graphic design major from Summerville, S.C.
Jing Qi Wang, senior graphic design major from Conway, S.C.
Jenna Wasserman, sophomore English major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Zackary Weilage, sophomore communication major from Monroe, N.C.
Tiffany Whisenant, senior English major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Dakota White, junior history major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Michael White, freshman history major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Brenna Wiinanen, senior music major from West Fargo, N.D.
Catherine Williams, sophomore communication major from Waxhaw, N.C.
Gillian Williams, junior communication major from Summerville, S.C.
Lucken Wilson, sophomore undeclared major from Conway, S.C.
Katlin Wood, senior history major from Longs, S.C.
Harrison Woodward, senior political science major from Conway S.C.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE
Hannah Walker, sophomore biology major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Nicole Wallin, sophomore exercise and sport science/languages and intercultural studies major from New Milford, Conn.
Hailey Walters, freshman exercise and sport science major from Huntingtown, Md.
Ryan Ware, junior marine science major from Mount Airy, Md.
Caroline Weiss, sophomore recreation and sport management major from Atlanta, Ga.
Thomas Wesselhoff, junior marine science major from Baltimore, Md.
Joshua Westerhaus, senior computer science major from Conway, S.C.
Kerry Wheeler, senior marine science major from Brownsville, Vt.
Brittany Whitcher, junior marine science major from East Bridgewater, Mass.
Asia White, senior health administration major from Eutawville, S.C.
Hunter White, sophomore exercise and sport science major from Manning, S.C.
Paris White, senior information technology major from Elgin, S.C.
James Will, junior recreation and sport management major from Hagerstown, Md.
Marena Willeford, senior biology major from Little River, S.C.
Amanda Williams, senior psychology major from Columbia, S.C.
Grace Williams, freshman biology major from Conway, S.C.
Jacquelyn Williams, senior exercise and sport science major from Conway, S.C.
Bayleigh Willinger, freshman biology major from Bel Air, Md.
Adreanna Wilson, senior recreation and sport management major from Easley, S.C.
Jada Wilson, sophomore psychology major from Blythewood, S.C.
Hailey Wimmenauer, senior exercise and sport science major from Harleysville, Pa.
Kristina Woodford, senior exercise and sport science major from Blythewood, S.C.
Jarrod Worley, junior psychology major from Summerville, S.C.

HONORS COLLEGE
Marissa Webb, senior interdisciplinary studies major from Myrtle Beach, S.C.     
Lars Wetzstein, non-degree seeking Cologne, Germany
Amanda White, senior interdisciplinary studies major from Rutland, Mass.

Y


COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
Alvonte Young, freshman management major from Spartanburg, S.C.
Zhenpu Yu, junior management major from China

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE
Ting Yen Yeh, freshman exercise and sport science major from Conway, S.C.
Dominique Young, junior information technology major from Goose Creek, S.C.
Tyquez Young, senior recreation and sport management major from Timmonsville, S.C.

Z


COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
Marvin Zimmermann, freshman management major from Grosshansdorf, Germany

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND FINE ARTS
Adi Zacks, sophomore theatre arts major from Milltown, N.J.
Amber Zajac, freshman graphic design major from Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Lara Zuk, freshman intelligence and national security studies major from Lake Zurich, Ill.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE
Lia Zazzera, junior marine science major from Monroe Township, N.J.

HONORS COLLEGE
Jan Zabel, non-degree seeking from Altenkirchen, Germany
Alicja Zduniak, junior interdisciplinary studies major from Warsaw, Poland

back to top ↑