Homecoming - Coastal Carolina University
In This Section

Homecoming 2020

Thank you to everyone who made "Homecoming 2020: The Tradition Continues" a success! Want to help plan Homecoming 2021? Email bdonatell@coastal.edu.

OVERALL HOMECOMING GROUP WINNERS

LARGE GROUP WINNERS

  1. Alpha Xi Delta and Chi Omega
  2. Pi Kappa Phi and Sigma Kappa
  3. Gamma Phi Beta and Alpha Sigma Phi

SMALL GROUP WINNERS

  1. Delta Sigma Theta Sorority Inc.
  2. American Red Cross Club

HOUSING COMMUNITY WINNERS

  1. Singleton-Young Hall
  2. Chanticleer Hall
  3. Tradition Hall

 

SPIRIT OF THE CHANTICLEER

Finalists – Primarily In-Person Classes

  • Erin Byrnes
  • Tyrik Pierre
  • Kelsey Wohlford

Finalists – Primarily Online Classes

  • Caroline Hopkins
  • Bryan Johnson
  • Anaiya Moore

“SPIRIT OF THE CHANTICLEER” AWARD WINNERS

Tyrik Pierre and Anaiya Moore

  

PAINT THE CAMPUS TEAL

LARGE GROUP WINNERS

  1. Alpha Xi Delta and Chi Omega
  2. Alpha Delta Pi and Alpha Chi Rho
  3. Gamma Phi Beta and Alpha Sigma Phi

SMALL GROUP WINNERS

  1. Delta Sigma Theta Sorority Inc.
  2. American Red Cross Club

HOUSING COMMUNITY WINNERS

  1. (TIE) – Chanticleer Hall and Singleton-Young Hall
  2. Tradition Hall

 

HOMECOMING BANNER COMPETITION

LARGE GROUP WINNERS

  1. Sigma Sigma Sigma
  2. Alpha Xi Delta and Chi Omega
  3. FIJI and Phi Sigma Sigma

SMALL GROUP WINNERS

  1. Delta Sigma Theta Sorority Inc.
  2. Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity Inc.
  3. American Red Cross Club

HOUSING COMMUNITY WINNERS

  1. Singleton-Young Hall
  2. Chanticleer Hall
  3. Tradition Hall

 

CAB TALENT SHOW WINNER

LaDaysha Bonaparte

Representing Delta Sigma Theta Sorority Inc.

 

HOMECOMING TRIVIA NIGHT

LARGE GROUP WINNERS

  1. Pi Kappa Phi and Sigma Kappa
  2. FIJI and Phi Sigma Sigma
  3. Gamma Phi Beta and Alpha Sigma Phi

SMALL GROUP WINNERS

  1. Delta Sigma Theta Sorority Inc.
  2. American Red Cross Club

HOUSING COMMUNITY WINNERS

  1. Singleton-Young Hall
  2. Chanticleer Hall
  3. Tradition Hall

 

SOCIAL MEDIA CONTEST

LARGE GROUP WINNERS

  1. Pi Kappa Phi and Sigma Kappa
  2. FIJI and Phi Sigma Sigma
  3. Alpha Delta Pi and Alpha Chi Rho

SMALL GROUP WINNERS

  1. American Red Cross Club

HOUSING COMMUNITY WINNERS

  1. Singleton-Young Hall